Wine Guardian Ducted Split Wine Cellar Cooling Systems

Wine Guardian’s ducted split wine cellar cooling system provides superb air distribution and temperature control for optimal conditioning of your wine cellar.

The extremely quiet and virtually vibration-free system offers maximum flexibility in system location and cellar designs.

This product is not yet available to buy online, to place an order please call 01823 665 660.


Wine Guardian Ducted Split Wine Cellar Cooling System

Wine Guardian packaged ducted systems are very convenient for applications where there is space local to the wine cellar to position the unit but in the UK that's not always possible. Wine Guardian has now made a range of split-systems to make its high-quality cooling systems even more widely applicable. 

We package the Wine Guardian indoor units with low-noise condensing units to make them suitable for urban installations.

Wine Guardian offers four ducted split models between 1.055 kW to 3.812 kW.

Versatile and self-contained, Wine Guardian ducted wine cooling systems offer maximum flexibility in design and installation. They also provide cooling for any sized area, whether you are storing in a residential, restaurant or commercial wine cellar.

One of the features installers like most is the variety of connection options on the ducted units making it very easy to install in most situations.

Air Cooled 50hz Model Range

Indoor unit modelWGS40WGS75WGS100WGS175
Cooling capacity(kW)1.0551.5502.8133.812
Heating capacity *(kW)1.0001.0002.0002.000
Std spigot dia.(mm)200250250300
Length(mm)440440440320
Width(mm)380580580580
Height(mm)360360360460
Weight(kg)11.316.017.025.0

Cooling capacities are based on 32°C ambient temperature
* Heaters are an optional extra

Standard Features
  • Multiple supply air openings for installation flexibility
  • Removable control panel for easy access
  • Remote touchscreen user interface control system
  • One supply and one return duct collar supplied as standard, additional collars available on request.
  • Lightweight, corrosion-resistant, all aluminium outer body
  • High-static pressure fans for extended lengths of ductwork
  • All aluminium evaporator coils for superior corrosion resistance.
  • Combination temperature and humidity controller with single-stage cooling, heating and humidifier control
  • Factory tested prior to shipment
  • Certified by ETL to UL, Canadian, CE and other international safety standards
  • Made in the USA
  • 2-year parts warranty
Options
  • Integrated or freestanding humidifier controlled by the WG unit controller
  • Electric heating
  • Remote temperature sensor if the controller is mounted outside the wine cellar
  • Additional temperature sensor for monitoring, larger spaces, or air return
  • Serving temperature version (allowing cellar temperatures to +5°C)

Write a review

There are no downloads for this product


You may also need